SSAE16 SOC1 Compliant      

Meet Our Leadership Team

Jennifer Strand

President / General Counsel

Vickie Williamson

Director - Residential Title Services

Ann Dunham

Director - Commercial Services

Jane Bartlett

Director - Branch Operations

Jodi Lang

Director - Marketing

Tom Webster

Assistant Manager - Commercial

Shalonn Zach

Title Manager

Beatrice Team


Chris Andregg

Searcher 

Nicole Henkel

Searcher

Bobbie Hroch

Searcher / Examiner

Cari Lineweber

Office Manager / Closer

Mary Shaner

Searcher / Examiner

Dianne Zimmerman

Examiner

Contact the Beatrice Office   

Crete Team

Kristi Doiel

Title Support / Searcher / Examiner

Cari Lineweber

Office Manager / Closer

Contact the Crete Office

David City Team

Greg Aschoff

Manager / Searcher / Examiner

Michelle Buresh

Closer

Anthony McMahon

Searcher

Contact the David City Office   

Fairbury Team

Alesha Meyer

Closer

Cari Lineweber

Office Manager / Closer

Contact the Fairbury Office

Kearney - Barney Abstract & Title Co.

Kent Barney

Consultant

Joseph Campbell

Receptionist

Kaitlin Greene

Searcher / Examiner

Andi Moritz

Office Manager / Escrow Processor

Laura Rosse

Closer

Kim Townsend

Closer

Melinda Vela

Searcher


Contact the Kearney Office   

Lincoln Team

Chelsea Anson

Lender Closer

Jennifer Bartels

Escrow Processor

Pam Bentley

Residential Policy

Carolyn Block

Title Support


Jennifer Cather

Commercial Title Agent

Patti Daehling

Senior Residential Examiner

Paige Deppe

Title Support

Kristi Doiel

Title Support / Searcher / Examiner

Julie Gilburd

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Dori Glabe

Escrow Closer

Josh Holbrook

Courier

Jala Howard

Courier

Alyssa Hutchins

Escrow Closer

Ruth Johnson

Recording Clerk

Stacy Kermoade

Title Support

Andrea King

Records Research

Vicki Koenig

Escrow Support

Gaylene Krauel

Receptionist

Megan Long

Title Support

Mona Luth

Records Research

Amanda Mosiman

Searcher / Examiner

Marliss Oetken

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Samantha Phillips

Searcher / Examiner

Kathryn Reyes

Admin Construction Disbursement

Jody Schmidt

Commercial Processor

Maria Svoboda

Escrow Processor

Nicole Talbot

Lender Processor

Stephanie Tonniges

Office Manager

Sarah Watts

Commercial Closer

John Weber

Commercial Policy

Hollie Wilson

Escrow Closer

Karen Wooster

Lender Closer

Ashlie Wright

Escrow Processor


Contact the Lincoln Office   

Omaha Team

Jennifer Carson

Closer


Tisha Clark

Escrow Processor

Roxann Delaet

Title Support

Ruth Dillon

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Nicole Draper

Searcher / Examiner

Steve Griesemer

Searcher / Examiner

Shelly Hartman

Processor

Jamie Johansen

Closer

Sarah Kopun

Title Support


RaeLeigh Larson

Receptionist / Recording Clerk

Rhonda Larson

Searcher / Examiner

Kenda Marler

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Mike McKinley

Searcher / Examiner

Lynnette McNew

Processor

Kelly Mundt

Closer

Rich Neff

Searcher / Examiner

Sherry Parkins

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Kaitlyn Pell

Recording Clerk / Assistant Receptionist

David Rief

Processor

David Schreiber

Underwriting Counsel

Heather Robinson

Searcher / Examiner

Tanya Shute-Kadey

Office Manager

Lisa Sorensen

Escrow Processor

Natalie Wordekemper

Associate General Counsel / Commercial Closer

Terry Wyant

Commercial Closer


Contact the Omaha Office   

Plattsmouth Team

Valora Dixon

Processor

Layni FitzPatrick

Closer

Ambra Walker

Searcher / Closer

Diane Weatherhead

Searcher / Examiner


Contact the Plattsmouth Office   

Sarpy County Team

Denise Bechtold

Processor

Kim Moneto

Closer

Jamie Robinette

Closer


Contact the Sarpy County Office   

Scottsbluff Team

Brandon Harder

Searcher

Pam Petersen

Office Manager / Examiner / Closer

Val Pontine

Closer

Toni West

Processor

Contact the Scottsbluff Office