SSAE18 SOC1 Compliant      

Meet Our Leadership Team

Jennifer Strand

President

Vickie Williamson

Director - Residential Title Services

Ann Dunham

Director - Commercial Services

Jane Bartlett

Director - Branch Operations

Jodi Lang

Director - Marketing

Heather Robinson

Title Manager

Tom Webster

Assistant Manager - Commercial

Andy Romatzke

General Counsel

Auburn Team

Sandy Brixey

Closer

Mary Shaner

Searcher / Examiner

Contact the Auburn Office

Beatrice Team


Chris Andregg

Searcher/Examiner 


Paige Bauman

Closer

Karlene Douglas

Searcher/Examiner

Nicole Henkel

Searcher

Katie Theye

Closer

Dianne Zimmerman

Examiner

 

Contact the Beatrice Office   

Crete Team

Paige Bauman

Closer

Kristi Doiel

Title Support / Searcher / Examiner

Contact the Crete Office

David City Team

Greg Aschoff

Commercial Searcher/Examiner

Michelle Buresh

Office Manager / Closer

Anthony McMahon

Searcher/Examiner


Contact the David City Office   

Fairbury Team

Alesha Meyer

Closer

Contact the Fairbury Office

Grand Island Team

Samantha Borges

Receptionist/Title Support

Karly Trujillo

Escrow Closer

Contact the Grand Island Office

Kearney Team

Lana Burnett

Closer

Vintage Title & Escrow Office

Pam Fast

Searcher / Examiner

Barney Abstract & Title Office

Karen Frye

Receptionist/Title Support

Barney Abstract & Title Office

Kaitlin Greene

Searcher / Examiner

Barney Abstract & Title Office

Andi Nickel

Office Manager

Barney Abstract & Title Office

Cindy Nickel

Searcher / Examiner

Vintage Title & Escrow Office

Laura Rosse

Closer

Barney Abstract & Title Office

Kim Townsend

Closer

Barney Abstract & Title Office

Melinda Ryan

Searcher/Examiner

Barney Abstract & Title Office

 

Contact the Kearney Offices   

Lincoln Team

Chelsea Anson

Escrow Closer

Carolyn Block

Title Support

Erica Bushard

Searcher / Examiner


Jennifer Cather

Commercial Title Support

Paige Deppe

Searcher/Examiner

Kristi Doiel

Title Support / Searcher / Examiner

Stephanie Fahr

Office Manager

Julie Gilburd

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Dori Glabe

Escrow Closer

Nikky Hall

Escrow Processor

Josh Holbrook

Courier

Alyssa Hutchins

Escrow Closer

Amy Jacobs

Escrow Processor

Michelle Johnson

Recording Clerk

Stacy Kermoade

Title Support

Andrea King

Records Research

Vicki Koenig

Escrow Support

Gaylene Krauel

Receptionist

Megan Long

Title Support

Amanda Mosiman

Searcher / Examiner

Marliss Oetken

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Samantha Phillips

Searcher / Examiner

Kathryn Reyes

Admin Construction Disbursement

Anna Sedlacek

Escrow Processor

Jody Schmidt

Commercial Processor

Morgan Schroeder

Title Support

Maria Svoboda

Escrow Processor

Nicole Talbot

Escrow Processor

Jill Tran

Title Support

Cheryl Walgren

Escrow Processor

Tiffani Walvoord

Records Research

Sarah Watts

Commercial Closer

John Weber

Commercial Policy

Alex Zamarripa

Escrow Processor


Contact the Lincoln Office   

Omaha Team

Jeff Bell

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Jennifer Carson-Bruckner

Escrow Closer


Jesse Diamond

Escrow Closer

Ruth Dillon

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Nicole Draper

Searcher / Examiner

Loretta Galas

Title Support

Lauren Hulke

Escrow Processor

Shelly Hartman

Transaction Coordinator

Courtney Hurd

Escrow Processor

Jamie Johansen

Escrow Closer

RaeLeigh Larson

Office Manager

Rhonda Larson

Searcher / Examiner

Kenda Marler

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Jill Milnes

Commercial Closer

Kelly Mundt

Commercial Closer

Rich Neff

Searcher / Examiner

Carson Pane

Receptionist / Recording Clerk

Sherry Parkins

Commercial Searcher / Examiner

Kaitlyn Pell

Escrow Processor

David Rief

Escrow Processor

Sandy Sanborn

Title Support

David Schreiber

Underwriting Counsel

Debbie Scott

Commercial Searcher/Examiner

Ashlie Wright

Escrow Processor

Shalonn Zach

Commercial Searcher / Examiner


Contact the Omaha Office   

Papillion Team

Steve Griesemer

Searcher / Examiner

Jenny Hiracheta

Escrow Processor

Kim Moneto

Office Manager / Escrow Closer

Shantel Severn

Escrow Processor

Laura Singleton

Escrow Processor


Contact the Sarpy County Office   

Plattsmouth Team

Layni FitzPatrick

Closer

Ambra Walker

Office Manager / Searcher/Examiner

Diane Weatherhead

Searcher / Examiner


Contact the Plattsmouth Office   

Scottsbluff Team

Brandon Harder

Office Manager/ Searcher/Examiner

Ryan Bolzer

Searcher/Examiner

Kelly Houchin

Closer

Jewell Mathis

Escrow Support

Tracy Nelsen

Title Support

Val Pontine

Closer

Contact the Scottsbluff Office